HomeContact WFOA
  
 
 
   Return to WFOA Home page    
      
   Non Conference Training Classes    
 
 

WFOA 55th Annual Conference
Vancouver, Washington
September 14 - 17, 2010

Full Conference and Vendor Registrant List

    
NameOrganization
Albert, JasonThurston County Treasurer 
Alexander, Gary C.Thurston County 
Alexander, MiaKitsap County Auditor's Office 
Allan, CheriKing County Sheriff's Office 
Alling, JoyceCity of Mukilteo 
Allinger, DesiSkamania County 
Amundson, SheriCity of Arlington 
Anderson, GinaCity of Woodland 
Anderson, KatherineKitsap County 
Anderson, KristinClark County Treasurer's Office 
Andrews, KenClark Regional Wastewater District 
Ankeny, MelissaClark Public Utilities 
Antin, AaronCity of Sammamish 
Ariwoola, AdeCity of Ellensburg 
Ayers, LisaPacific County 
Babbitt, JeffCity of Albany, OR 
Bailey, MikeCity of Redmond 
Baily, PhillipKey Bank 
Baird, AngelaSnopac 911 
Baldoz, DebbieCity of Yakima 
Baldwin, JohnCity of Longview 
Barber, EmelitaDept of Information Technology, City of Seattle 
Barnes, Dennis L.King County 
Barton, BradMetro Presort 
Barwick, David Active TeleSource 
Basnett, Barbara J.City of Vancouver 
Bauer, ScottA. Dashen & Associates 
Bauman, MichelleLake Stevens Sewer District 
Bazzar, SheilaCity of Buckley 
Beaudry, LauriSterling Savings Bank 
Beck, DanaCowlitz County Auditor's Office 
Beierle, Cathy M.City of Shelton 
Beisel, LindaCity of Moses Lake 
Bennett, DarrenThurston County 
Bennett, DebbieWalla Walla County 
Bestwick, TiffanyCity of Tacoma 
Biles, RobertCity of Tacoma 
Bingaman, Jim Springbrook Software 
Blaisdell, LeslieCity of University Place 
Blake, James R.City of Issaquah 
Blom, Warren Promontory Interfinancial Network 
Blumenthal, JimMartin Nelson & Company 
Bly, JenniferPort of Clarkston 
Bodmer, JessicaNew World Systems 
Bogush-Stakhov, TatyanaClark County 
Bolivar, GingerCity of Battle Ground 
Booher, Deborah L.City of Poulsbo 
Bosch, ChristinaPierce County Fire District 16 
Bowlsby, DougBank of America Merrill Lynch 
Brainich, TatyanaCity of Vancouver 
Brending, JanCity of Bingen 
Brennan, ShaninThurston County Auditor 
Brewer, CarrieCity of Leavenworth 
Brezler, Virginia S.Kitsap Public Utility Dist. #1 
Brien, GaylynCity of Ridgefield 
Bronson, ColleenCity of Bellevue 
Brost, ShirleyNationwide Retirement Solutions 
Brown, Dean G.Kitsap County 
Brown, JanaCity of Poulsbo 
Brown, LindaSpokane Transit 
Broyles, Jr, JackNorthshore Utility District 
Buerke, ShannenSpokane County Auditor 
Bunker, DirkArmada Corp 
Bustos, KimCity of Spokane 
Butterfield, BrianCity of Kelso 
Butz, Lorene E.City of Spokane 
Calhoun, SusanTacoma Public Library 
Cameron, BrianTimberlands Regional Support Network 
Camfield, Teresa L.City of Lynden 
Campbell, MaryNorth Perry Water District 
Campbell, RobinThurston County Commissioners 
Carlson, Thomas G.Consultant 
Carter, CarolPort of Sunnyside 
Carter, JohnCity of Bellingham 
Casad, AnneCity of Port Angeles 
Casey, SeanWells Fargo 
Cavender, GuySpokane County 
Chase, James W.City of Arlington 
Ching, JohnCity of Tacoma 
Chun, Min SooCity of Tacoma 
Church, BrennanBank of America Merrill Lynch 
Clarke, AndyAssociation of Washington Cities 
Cline, AngelaCity of Spokane 
Clouse, AnitaKing County Sheriff's Office 
Coey, DianeC-TRAN 
Coffland, TiffanyFranklin County 
Cole, TrinaCity of Dayton 
Colvin, JillClallam County Treasurer 
Cone, RonaldCity of Moses Lake 
Conn, KarenCity of Pasco 
Connolly, NedChandler Asset Management 
Coons, SteveCity of Longview 
Cooper, MickieLake Stevens Sewer District 
Cosentino, Carla J.City of Stevenson 
Cox, JudithMunicipal Research & Services Center 
Crampton, VirgilSpokane County Community Services 
Crater, DeWayneChelan County Public Works 
Crawshaw-Lewis, StaceyK&L Preston Gates & Ellis, LLP 
Crocker, NoahOffice of The State Treasurer 
Curran, MalissaGrant County 
D'Amato, AmberKitsap County 
Dales, VanessaPublic Utility District No. 1 of 
Daniels, DanSpokane County Community Services 
Dashen, AlanA. Dashen & Associates 
Dearth, BobUnion Bank 
Del Bianco, LindaWedbush Morgan Securities 
Delaney, JosephUniversity of Washington 
Demos, CindyCity of Camas 
Deng, SheilaCity of Ridgefield 
Devlin, Kelly M.Vining-Sparks IBG, Lp. 
DiaEze, SolPierce County Public Works & Utilities 
Dickman, JimClark County 
DiNicola, DarenUnion Bank 
Dinius, TamaraEast County Fire & Rescue 
Docken, EricDatabar Inc. 
Doherty, VeronicaCity of Bellevue 
Dolan, PamCity of Spokane 
Dombrosky, SusanWalla Walla County 
Domrese, DanielCity of Spokane Valley 
Donnelly, ChaseCity of Federal Way 
Donovan, TomClark County Environmental Services 
Dougherty, KellyAsotin County 
Dowling, KarenMason County 
Drummond, Kipp City of Bellingham 
Duncan-Cole, Mary AnnCity of Stevenson 
Dunford, TaraPierce County 
Dunmire, DaveWells Fargo 
Durgin, JoanCity of Camas 
Dutt, GwendolynSpokane Regional Health District 
Duvall, ThadDouglas County 
Dyer, Richard A.Clark County PUD 
Edde, Mike W.Kitsap County 
Ehrich, Theresia M.Mason County 
Eldridge, Donna M.Jefferson County 
English, SteffaniCity of West Richland 
Erickson, BeckyCity of Poulsbo 
Erickson, WarrenDeCoria, Maichel & Teague 
Euler, UrsulaCity of Lake Oswego 
Extine, DouglasOffice of the State Treasurer 
Faber, BrigitCowlitz County Auditor's Office 
Fancher, JanJan T. Fancher, CPA, PLLC 
Faulkner, Jason H.City of Spokane 
Felchlin, MarkBIAS Software 
Fell, BonitaCity of Kent 
Ferguson, TimothyKing Count Sheriff's Office 
Ferreira, SharonLakewood Water District 
Fields, JimVera Water & Power 
Ford, Bradley J.City of Centralia 
Ford, CandaceCity of Stevenson 
Ford, CordeliaMidway Sewer District 
Ford, PatrickMoody's Investor Service 
Forsberg, Jennifer City of Washougal 
Foster, LaurieClark County 
Foster, MaxKing County 
Frank, JanetCity of Vancouver 
Frick, BrandonVision Municipal Solutions 
Frigard, PatriciaDouglas County Treasurer 
Frueh, LarryClark County 
Fuhrer, Kevin A.Covington Water District 
Gagan, CPA, John L.City of Clyde Hill 
Gago, David 
Galinato, VictoriaCity of Seattle 
Garrett, SandyCity of University Place 
Garrison, BettyCity of Tenino 
Garwood, BrittanySpokane Public Facilities District 
Garza, JosieWalla Walla County 
Gassaway, MarkClark County  
Gibson, CherieCity of Normandy Park 
Golay, GlennBirch Bay Water/Sewer District 
Golden, Angela K.City of Spokane 
Goldsberry, TroylynAlderwood Water & Wastewater District 
Goodrich, Scott Port of Vancouver 
Goodwin, KarenDouglas County 
Gordon, SherriCity of Lakewood 
Goubert, RobertArbitrage Compliance Specialists 
Grad, RobynCantor Fitzgerald 
Grant, Cheryl A.City of Chelan 
Gray, ClementCity of Tacoma 
Green, DianneWoodinville Water District 
Green, Michael Bank of America Merrill Lynch 
Gregory, Joanne M.City of Kenmore 
Gregson, SusanKlickitat County 
Greiner, JohnWebcheck Inc. 
Griffin, Tarae FCS GROUP 
Grupp, CriseliaRiverCom 911 
Guenzler, RoxanneCity of Arlington 
Gunderson, JodieCity of Mill Creek 
Haarstad, MonicaCity of Port Orchard 
Haberman, NonaDouglas County 
Hagood, RoxanneCity of Issaquah 
Haight, SusanCity of Spokane 
Hall, LaVonCity of Tacoma 
Hall, Sandra L.Clark County 
Hamrick, DawnCity of Poulsbo 
Hansen, MontySouthwest Washington Agency on Aging and Disabliities 
Hardin, ScottCascade Water Alliance 
Harris, PaulClark County 
Harvey, KimberlyYakima County 
Hawn, JanCity of Bellevue 
Hayter, CarmenYakima County 
Heath, SuzanneEnduris 
Heffner, RozCity of Poulsbo 
Hendrickson, JamesCity of Tumwater 
Hendrickson, RobertCity of Covington 
Henley, MileneSan Juan County 
Herb, MattDavidson Fixed Income Management 
Hernandez, TinaHuman Services Council 
Hieb, MichaelThe Bank of New York Mellon 
Hinton, ShawnWells Fargo Bank 
Hinz, TerryWhatcom County 
Hoene, RonaldThurston County 
Hoffmire, KimCity of Tacoma 
Hoglund, SteveCity of Anacortes 
Holben, KimCity of Vancouver 
Holmquist, AllinaCentral Valley School District 
Honeycutt, TinaCity of Vancouver 
Horton, RebeccaCity of Port Angeles 
Hostenske, JillianCity of Woodinville 
Hough, DalePierce County Library System 
Howard, HelenCity of Redmond 
Howard II, LymanCity of Sammamish 
Huber Nickerson, CathyCity of Battle Ground 
Hudson, TerriCity of Pullman 
Hughes, MichelleCity of Spokane 
Hunstock, ShawnCity of Tukwila 
Hupp, RonChelan County 
Huschka, AliciaCity of Mount Vernon 
Huston, DennisFranklin County 
Hutchinson, Ellen JMunicipal Research  
Huynh, PhungCity of Federal Way 
Jacobson, Morgan D.City of Tacoma 
James, ScottCity of Mukilteo 
Jarvis, GinaCity of Renton 
Jarvis, PaulTime Value Investments, Inc 
Johnson, Alexandra E.State Auditor's Office 
Johnston, AlexBank of America 
Jokela, ShirleyOffice of the State Treasurer  
Jones, M. JeanetteCity of Moses Lake 
Jones, MattMoody's Investors Service 
Juel, TheresaNorth Perry Water District 
Jutte, JanState Auditor's Office 
Kancianich, WendyOffice of the State Treasurer 
Katica, JimCity of Woodinville 
Kauer, LynnCity of Richland 
Keating, Kathryn A.Pierce County 
Keck, NaomiBLX Group 
Keefer, WandaPort of Clarkston 
Kerin-Tate, DianaCity of Tacoma 
Kimble, SteveEast Columbia Basin Irrigation District 
King, AranUnion Bank, N.A. 
Kinney, JesseValley Transit 
Klobucher, MarcieMunicipal Research & Services Center 
Knutsen, GeraldCity of Snoqualmie 
Kodama, MitchellWells Fargo Bank 
Koenig, Laura J.City of Sultan 
Kokot, RobynCity of Spokane 
Kooiker, NickBenton County Treasurer's Office 
Kountz, Gloria A.Snohomish Health District 
Kramarz, KimSpokane Regional Health District 
Kubiak, ReneTri County Econ. Develop. District 
Kukharenko, IrinaCity of Tacoma 
LaBarre, TrinaCity of Vancouver 
Lamb, MaryCity of Everett 
Langston, LenFranklin County 
Larson, RichardBank of America Merrill Lynch 
Lazenby, Jeffrey City of Blaine 
Leach, RandiCentralia Utilities 
Leach, VivianCity of Tacoma 
Legard, DanCity of Kennewick 
Levis, SuzanneCity of La Center 
Lewellen, CarrieCity of Vancouver 
Lewis, TaraCity of Yakima 
Lindman, RobPiper Jaffray & Co. 
Lingle, PatriciaCity of Chelan 
Liu, LucyCity of Bellevue 
Lockhart, EdClark County 
Lofstrom, TracyPort of Ilwaco 
Logan, DavidLakewood Water District 
Logue, TrishaSkagit County 
Long, Jill C.City of Redmond 
Long, JustinLOTT Alliance 
Loos, ScottSi View Metropolitan Park District 
Lowe, BarbaraCity of Lake Stevens 
Madigan, CindyNorthwest Regional Council 
Mansperger, MaryCity of Tacoma 
Marcell, JillWashington Cities Insurance Authority 
Marchant, TerrinaCity of Bonney Lake 
Marchi, TeresaClallam County 
Marone, StephanieNORTH PERRY AVE WATER DISTRICT 
Martin, Allan J.City of Port Orchard 
Martinelli, AliciaAssociation of Washington Cities 
Marx, Cathrine Agnes I.Tacoma Employee's Retirement System 
Masko, DawnCity of Dupont 
Mason, Daniel P.Office of the State Treasurer  
Maurer, MichaelNorthshore Utility District 
McCabe, LeonardTempest Development Group / Pacfic Alliance Technologies 
McCall, TerryPortfolio Services for Government, LLC 
McCarthy, PeggyCity of Tukwila 
McCaw, EdwinValley Transit 
McClure-Wight, KathleenBank of America Merrill Lynch 
McEathron, JasenWashington State Auditor's Office 
McIntyre, MaryCity of Spokane 
McMaster, ConiCity of Kalama 
McNees, GeorgianaCity of Vancouver 
Mead, LindaCity of Toppenish 
Mejia, AnthonyCanfield 
Mellinger, Becky Benton Franklin Health District 
Mensinger, TinaClark County Fire District 6 
Merriman, DougCity of Oak Harbor 
Michaels, DebyClark County 
Miller, Tabatha Alderwood Water & Wastewater District 
Mires, KaraGrant Mental Healthcare 
Monson, KimKeyBank National Association 
Moore, CarolPort of Woodland 
Moore, MarilouCity of Everett 
Morant, Peggy(Centralia Community College) 
Morrison, CarolynUS Bank 
Mortimore, DawsonVEBA Service Group, LLC 
Muegge, NicoleThurston County Treasurer 
Mulhall, CathyChelan County 
Mulholland, WilliamCity of Pullman 
Mulkey, BeckyFranklin County 
Munoz, AlfredoCity of Tieton 
Murphy, MikeState Auditor's Office 
Musselman, NissaCity of Centralia 
Myers, ShawnThurston County Treasurer 
Nagler, HeidiCity of Issaquah 
Nannery, SandiCity of Poulsbo 
Navarrete, EllieYakima Health District 
Neary, MarkThurston County Central Services 
Nelson, DianneCity of Monroe 
Nelson, JimMartin Nelson & Company 
Nelson, MaryannCity of North Bend 
Nelson, PatsyCity of Sedro-Woolley 
Neraas, Nancy M.Foster Pepper PLLC 
Newcomb, RobinCity of Kittitas 
Nguyen, HaiCity of Renton 
Niemeier, CindyCity of Cheney 
Nilsen, DebbieCity of Mukilteo 
Nimri, RabaCity of Spokane Valley 
Norberg, JulieCity of Port Angeles 
Norton, ToddUBS Institutional Consulting 
OBrien, PamelaCity of Camas 
Okerlund, MalindaWells Fargo Bank 
Oldman, JulieCity of Pasco 
Olsen, RonaldCashmere Valley Bank 
Olson, Michael L.City of Kirkland 
Orlob, Kimberly K.City of Spokane 
Owen, ChristaYakima Regional Clean Air Agency 
Owens, RichardKeyBank National Association 
Parks, LindaCity of Tacoma 
Parks, PhillipState Auditor's Office 
Parks, SueMukilteo Water & Wastewater District 
Pascual, FerdinandOffice of the State Treasurer 
Pass, TonyKeyBank National Association 
Patrick, RachelPacific County 
Patrick, Richard A.Snohomish County Fire District # 4 
Paustain, KellyBellevue Community College 
Payne, JohnClark County 
Pearce, DeniseClark Regional Wastewater District 
Pearce, LoriClark County Public Works 
Pearson, SusanCity of Wapato 
Perdue, AnnCity of Centralia 
Peterson, BrentRBC Wealth Management 
Peterson, DarceyKing County Water District 90 
Pettey, VanBenton County 
Pettyjohn, EdnaCity of Yakima 
Pfeil, ChuckState Auditor 
Pierce, MariaCity of Milton 
Pilo, GwenNORCOM 911 
Pitts, DeWayneKing County Sheriff's Office 
Porter, BreAnnaSkamania County Senior Services 
Posenjak, BradChelan County 
Potts, Joseph G.City of West Richland 
Prior, Debbie Highline Water District 
Ramirez, StellaLaw Enforcement Support Agency 
Ramras, NatashaCity of Vancouver 
Randall, BrianCity of Kenmore 
Ranspot, PatrickU.S. Bank 
Raske, ChristyState Auditor's Office 
Reindl, RoxanneCity of Blaine 
Richards, ArlingtonSpokane County 
Riley, MikeSpokane Regional Health District 
Rintala, ShelleyWells Fargo Bank 
Ripp, MariCity of Woodland 
Rivera, ErhizaBenton County Treasurer's Office 
Rivetts, DebbieKey Bank 
Robbins, JanaSkagit County 
Robinson, Crystil O.City of Standwood 
Rodgers, Mark E.Seattle Northwest Securities 
Roper, CindyMid-Columbia Libraries 
Rowe, John Tyler Technologies  
Rowe, VikkiClark Regional Wastewater District 
Ruffe, LynnCowlitz County Auditor's Office 
Ruis, Mark Point & Pay 
Rusler, JackPierce County 
Sabatino, MichaelBNY Mellon 
Sabug, CherieClark County Public Works 
Sacha, KurtCity of Longview 
San Soucie, MichaelPierce County Budget & Finance 
Saul, Chun K.City of Lacey 
Sawyer, SheriAssociation of Washington Cities 
Scharff, LynnEnduris 
Schueler, CarolSterling Savings Bank 
Schureman, DaveKitsap County 
Schwab, KatieWedbush Morgan Securities 
Schwartz, TerriCutwater Asset Management 
Scovil, James 
Shaw, JanetCity of Spokane 
Shaw, KarlCity of Bainbridge Island 
Shierk, LillianKitsap County 
Shorthill, KentCity of Vancouver 
Simon, MarilynCity of Spokane 
Simons, SammieSilverdale Water District 
Simonsen, JorgannPort of Tacoma 
Sischo, RobertPublic Utility District #1 of Asotin County 
Smith, AnnettePUD #1 of Whatcom Co 
Smith, BrianStevens PUD 
Smith, ChristineCity of Vancouver 
Smith, CraigUnited Micro Data 
Smith, CynthiaMid-Columbia Libraries 
Smith, ForrestYakima County 
Smith, MaggiePort of Vancouver 
Smith, SuzetteLewis County 
Snow, DavidCaselle, Inc 
Sommer, AnnetteSeattle-Northwest Securities Corporation 
Sorenson, AmyCity of Vancouver 
Sovde, Lindsay A.Seattle Northwest Securities 
Sparks, RosieBenton County 
Spear, NanetteSpokane County 
Speigle, DanOffice of the Secretary State 
Springer, SonjaCity of Mountlake Terrace 
Stack, BeckyKitsap County 
Stanco, RobinFranklin County 
Stanton, RodneyCity of Washougal 
Stark, ReginaOffice of the State Treasurer  
Steane, DanaDiamond Municipal Solutions 
Stedman, RobbiOffice of the State Treasurer 
Steffen, PhilipCity of Anacortes 
Steiner, ChantellCity of Leavenworth 
Steiner, LaVonneCity of Vancouver 
Stevenson, RJCity of Washougal 
Stewart, DarrellKennewick Irrigation District 
Strecker, AngelaBank of America Merrill Lynch 
Streissguth, KathleenClark County Fire & Rescue 
Stroben, AnnaMid Columbia Libraries 
Strom, DuaneTacoma Housing Authority 
Strotz, DebbieCity of Arlington 
Suchy, BrandonCity of Richland 
Sullivan, PeteBank of America 
Summerl, DaleCity of Tumwater 
Swenson, AmyBainbridge Isl. Metropolitan Parks and Recreation District 
Tabor, CamilleSnohomish County Fire District 7 
Tarry, DebbieCity of Shoreline 
Tate, Janet L.Walla Walla County 
Taylor, RobertCity of Moses Lake 
Templin, BeverlyMukilteo Water and Wastewater District 
Thompson, JeanneCity of Yakima 
Thramer, GregCity of Burlington 
Tillapaugh, JohnFitch Ratings, Inc. 
Tilotta, BarbaraCity of Gig Harbor 
Tinker, JimCashmere Valley Bank 
Tobin, KathyQuincy-Columbia Basin Irrigation District 
Todd, TimothySkamania County 
Towery, JanePiper Jaffray & Co. 
Trageser, DaveD.A. Davidson & Company 
Treptow, Melissa City of Bellevue 
Tull, SteveKing County 
Twitty, EboniBenton County Emergency Services 
Tyler, KeithCity of Pullman 
Tyler, LloydCity of Vancouver 
Uglick, LynnTacoma Public Library 
Ulbricht, DavidWedbush Securities 
Underwood, Daniel LCity of Richland 
Urbina, GeoffKeyBanc Capital Markets Inc. 
Vellegas, CPA, Mildred H.City of Bremerton 
Vernon, PaulCity of La Center 
Vessey, KristieThurston County 
Vogelsang, RobertSterling Savings Bank 
Vong, SandraMunicipal Research & Services Center 
Wahlstrom, JimPierce County 
Walker, DebraCity of Port Orchard 
Wallace, KrisCity of Arlington 
Waltz, BethCity of North Bend 
Walz, DuaneState Auditor's Office 
Warner, CraigYakima County 
Warren, BernadineGrant Mental Healthcare 
Wasisco, ReneeKing County Library System 
Waymire, Tonia Skamania County Auditor's Office 
Wazewski, SaraMason County Transit Agency 
Weed, Cynthia M.K&L Preston Gates & Ellis, LLP 
Weimer, Juyne K.Garfield County 
Weinberg, ChristineCity of Bellingham 
West, DebraCDRSN 
Westerman, Thomas C.Franklin County 
White, ChristalMulti Agency Communication Center 
Williams, MarthaCity of Chelan 
Williams, NealPublic Utility District #1 of Kitsap County 
Williamson, LeslieIntercity Transit 
Willis, NomaC-TRAN 
Wilson, ErinWahkiakum Public Utility District 
Wilson, EstherWhitman County 
Wolf, KristyCity of Tumwater 
Wolff, LisaCity of Longview 
Woo, TroyCity of Lacey 
Wood, KelleyCity of Redmond 
Wright, SherryCity of Port Angeles 
Wyckoff, TeriSkamania County 
Yi, SuCity of Tacoma 
Yost, SusanneKitsap County Auditor's Office 
Youngquist, JeanneSkagit County 
Yun, MadelaineSeattle & King County-Public Health 
Zabell, DebbieCity of Toppenish 
Zavaglia, ElisaWoodinville Water District 
Zieman, MaryClark County 
Zimmerman, JudithWells Fargo Bank 
Ziomkowski, YvonneCity of Port Angeles 
Total:  517

© 2012 WFOA